Student Achievements

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO SECURED DISTINCTIONS IN AUGUST 2015 EXAMINATION

FIRST YEAR BMLT

Sl. No. Name Reg. No. Marks Secured Class
1. Amit thapa 14L0354 377/500 DISTINCTION
2. Kamana Lamichaanae 14L0369 384/500 DISTINCTION
3. Kapil Parasad Mahato 14L0370 386/500 DISTINCTION
4. Krishna Prajapati 14L0371 417/500 DISTINCTION
5. Prakash Tamang 14L0378 385/500 DISTINC TION
6. Rajesh Sharma 14L0381 411/500 DISTINCTION
7. Rohit Thakur 14L0383 425/500 DISTINCTION
8. Sudip Adhikari 14L0389 386/500 DISTINCTION

SECOND YEAR BMLT

Sl. No. Name Reg. No. Marks Secured Class
1. Alina Shrestha 13L0352 509/600 DISTINCTION
2. Dateishisha Lyngdoh Mawlong 13L0358 465/600 DISTINCTION
3. Deepak Raj Bhandari 13L0359 488/600 DISTINCTION
4. Kanhaiya Chaudhary 13L0363 500/600 DISTINCTION
5. Phgyrnalin Nongsiej 13L0368 491/600 DISTINC TION
6. Premika Khadka 13L0369 468/600 DISTINCTION
7. Rabiu Dauda 13L0370 459/600 DISTINCTION
8. Shambhu Ray 13L0375 467/600 DISTINCTION
9. Shreeman Acharya 13L0376 494/600 DISTINCTION
10. Toijam Arti chanu 13L0380 457/600 DISTINCTION
11. Utkrishta Bajracharya 13L0381 476/600 DISTINCTION
12. Utsuk Sharma 13L0382 477/600 DISTINCTION

THIRD YEAR BMLT

Sl. No. Name Reg. No. Marks Secured Class
1. Abhimanyu Chaudhary 12L0351 480/600 DISTINCTION
2. Aditi Sharma 12L0352 494/600 DISTINCTION
3. Ahmed Ziyad 12L0353 481/600 DISTINCTION
4. Bindhya Pandit 12L0357 481/600 DISTINCTION
5. Binita Gautam 12L0358 485/600 DISTINC TION
6. Bipana Neupane 12L0359 518/600 DISTINCTION
7. Hari Krishna Tharu 12L0360 460/600 DISTINCTION
8. Jina Regmi 12L0361 466/600 DISTINCTION
9. Mahayogya Shrestha 12L0363 486/600 DISTINCTION
10. Preeti Roy 12L0370 488/600 DISTINCTION
11. Raisa Shrestha 12L0371 487/600 DISTINCTION
12. Rajesh Mandal 12L0372 503/600 DISTINCTION
13. Saida .A Murugwa 12L0374 525/600 DISTINCTION
14. Shishir gurung 12L0377 466/600 DISTINCTION
15. Sudip Adhikari 12L0378 488/600 DISTINCTION
16. Suman shrestha 12L0380 452/600 DISTINCTION
17. Sumitra Manali 12L0381 485/600 DISTINCTION
18. Yubraj Bhatta 12L0383 499/600 DISTINCTION
19. Rani .A 13L0383 476/600 DISTINCTION

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO SECURED UNIVERSITY RANKS IN THE AUGUST 2015 EXAMINATION

FIRST B.SC MLT
Sl. No. Name University Rank
1. Rohit Thakur Fourth Rank
2. Krishna Prajapati Fifth Rank
3. Rajesh Sharma Sixth Rank

SECOND B.SC MLT
Sl. No. Name University Rank
1. Alina Shrestha Third
2. Kanhaiya Chaudhary Fifth
3. Shreeman Acharya Sixth
4. Phgyrnalin Nongsiej Eighth
5. Deepak Raj Bhandari Ninth

THIRD B.SC MLT
Sl. No. Name University Rank
1. Saida .A.Murugwa First
2. Bipana Neupane Third
3. Rajesh Mandal Seventh